Old English · adjective
þinne
- Part of speech
- adjective
- IPA
- /ˈθin.ne/
- Syllables
- ˈθin · ne (2 syllables)
þinne1 · adjective · alternative form
Senses
-
alternative form of þynne
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | þinne | þinnuþinno | þinne |
| Accusative | þinne | þinne | þinne |
| Genitive | þinnes | þinre | þinnes |
| Dative | þinnum | þinre | þinnum |
| Instrumental | þinne | þinre | þinne |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | þinne | þinnaþinne | þinnuþinno |
| Accusative | þinne | þinnaþinne | þinnuþinno |
| Genitive | þinra | þinra | þinra |
| Dative | þinnum | þinnum | þinnum |
| Instrumental | þinnum | þinnum | þinnum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | þinna | þinne | þinne |
| Accusative | þinnan | þinnan | þinne |
| Genitive | þinnan | þinnan | þinnan |
| Dative | þinnan | þinnan | þinnan |
| Instrumental | þinnan | þinnan | þinnan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | þinnan | þinnan | þinnan |
| Accusative | þinnan | þinnan | þinnan |
| Genitive | þinraþinnena | þinraþinnena | þinraþinnena |
| Dative | þinnum | þinnum | þinnum |
| Instrumental | þinnum | þinnum | þinnum |
þinne2 · determiner · inflected form
Senses
-
accusative masculine singular of þīn
-
Inflected form of þīn
All forms (10)
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/þinne · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution