Old English · verb
ahnigen
Normalised āhniġen
- Part of speech
- verb
- IPA
- /ɑːˈxniː.ɡen/[ɑːˈn̥iː.ɣen]
- Syllables
- ɑː · ˈxniː · ɡen (3 syllables)
ahnigen1 · verb · inflected form
Senses
-
plural present subjunctive of āhnīgan
-
Inflected form of āhnīgan
ahnigen2 · verb · inflected form
Senses
-
past participle of āhnīgan
-
Inflected form of āhnīgan
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | āhniġen | āhniġen | āhniġen |
| Accusative | āhniġenne | āhniġene | āhniġen |
| Genitive | āhniġenes | āhniġenre | āhniġenes |
| Dative | āhniġenum | āhniġenre | āhniġenum |
| Instrumental | āhniġene | āhniġenre | āhniġene |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | āhniġene | āhniġenaāhniġene | āhniġen |
| Accusative | āhniġene | āhniġenaāhniġene | āhniġen |
| Genitive | āhniġenra | āhniġenra | āhniġenra |
| Dative | āhniġenum | āhniġenum | āhniġenum |
| Instrumental | āhniġenum | āhniġenum | āhniġenum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | āhniġena | āhniġene | āhniġene |
| Accusative | āhniġenan | āhniġenan | āhniġene |
| Genitive | āhniġenan | āhniġenan | āhniġenan |
| Dative | āhniġenan | āhniġenan | āhniġenan |
| Instrumental | āhniġenan | āhniġenan | āhniġenan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | āhniġenan | āhniġenan | āhniġenan |
| Accusative | āhniġenan | āhniġenan | āhniġenan |
| Genitive | āhniġenraāhniġenena | āhniġenraāhniġenena | āhniġenraāhniġenena |
| Dative | āhniġenum | āhniġenum | āhniġenum |
| Instrumental | āhniġenum | āhniġenum | āhniġenum |
All forms (10)
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/ahnigen · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution