Old English · verb
ahriered
Normalised āhrīered
- Part of speech
- verb
- IPA
- /ɑːˈxri͜yː.red/[ɑːˈr̥i͜yː.red]
- Syllables
- ɑː · ˈxri͜yː · red (3 syllables)
Meaning
-
past participle of āhrīeran
-
Inflected form of āhrīeran
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | āhrīered | āhrīereduāhrīeredo | āhrīered |
| Accusative | āhrīeredne | āhrīerede | āhrīered |
| Genitive | āhrīeredes | āhrīeredre | āhrīeredes |
| Dative | āhrīeredum | āhrīeredre | āhrīeredum |
| Instrumental | āhrīerede | āhrīeredre | āhrīerede |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | āhrīerede | āhrīeredaāhrīerede | āhrīereduāhrīeredo |
| Accusative | āhrīerede | āhrīeredaāhrīerede | āhrīereduāhrīeredo |
| Genitive | āhrīeredra | āhrīeredra | āhrīeredra |
| Dative | āhrīeredum | āhrīeredum | āhrīeredum |
| Instrumental | āhrīeredum | āhrīeredum | āhrīeredum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | āhrīereda | āhrīerede | āhrīerede |
| Accusative | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan | āhrīerede |
| Genitive | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan |
| Dative | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan |
| Instrumental | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan |
| Accusative | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan | āhrīeredan |
| Genitive | āhrīeredraāhrīeredena | āhrīeredraāhrīeredena | āhrīeredraāhrīeredena |
| Dative | āhrīeredum | āhrīeredum | āhrīeredum |
| Instrumental | āhrīeredum | āhrīeredum | āhrīeredum |
All forms (12)
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/ahriered · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution