Old English · verb
gehnæged
Normalised gehnǣġed
- Part of speech
- verb
- IPA
- /ˈɡex.næː.jed/[ˈɡeç.næː.jed]
- Syllables
- ˈɡex · næː · jed (3 syllables)
gehnæged1 · verb · inflected form
Senses
-
past participle of gehnǣġan
-
Inflected form of gehnǣġan
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | gehnǣġed | gehnǣġedugehnǣġedo | gehnǣġed |
| Accusative | gehnǣġedne | gehnǣġede | gehnǣġed |
| Genitive | gehnǣġedes | gehnǣġedre | gehnǣġedes |
| Dative | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedre | gehnǣġedum |
| Instrumental | gehnǣġede | gehnǣġedre | gehnǣġede |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | gehnǣġede | gehnǣġedagehnǣġede | gehnǣġedugehnǣġedo |
| Accusative | gehnǣġede | gehnǣġedagehnǣġede | gehnǣġedugehnǣġedo |
| Genitive | gehnǣġedra | gehnǣġedra | gehnǣġedra |
| Dative | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum |
| Instrumental | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | gehnǣġeda | gehnǣġede | gehnǣġede |
| Accusative | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġede |
| Genitive | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan |
| Dative | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan |
| Instrumental | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan |
| Accusative | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan |
| Genitive | gehnǣġedragehnǣġedena | gehnǣġedragehnǣġedena | gehnǣġedragehnǣġedena |
| Dative | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum |
| Instrumental | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum |
gehnæged2 · verb · inflected form
Senses
-
past participle of hnǣġan
-
Inflected form of hnǣġan
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | gehnǣġed | gehnǣġedugehnǣġedo | gehnǣġed |
| Accusative | gehnǣġedne | gehnǣġede | gehnǣġed |
| Genitive | gehnǣġedes | gehnǣġedre | gehnǣġedes |
| Dative | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedre | gehnǣġedum |
| Instrumental | gehnǣġede | gehnǣġedre | gehnǣġede |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | gehnǣġede | gehnǣġedagehnǣġede | gehnǣġedugehnǣġedo |
| Accusative | gehnǣġede | gehnǣġedagehnǣġede | gehnǣġedugehnǣġedo |
| Genitive | gehnǣġedra | gehnǣġedra | gehnǣġedra |
| Dative | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum |
| Instrumental | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | gehnǣġeda | gehnǣġede | gehnǣġede |
| Accusative | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġede |
| Genitive | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan |
| Dative | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan |
| Instrumental | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan |
| Accusative | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan | gehnǣġedan |
| Genitive | gehnǣġedragehnǣġedena | gehnǣġedragehnǣġedena | gehnǣġedragehnǣġedena |
| Dative | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum |
| Instrumental | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum | gehnǣġedum |
All forms (12)
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/gehnæged · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution