Old English · verb
nægled
Normalised næġled
- Part of speech
- verb
- IPA
- /ˈnæj.led/
- Syllables
- ˈnæj · led (2 syllables)
Meaning
-
past participle of næġlan
-
Inflected form of næġlan
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | næġled | næġledunæġledo | næġled |
| Accusative | næġledne | næġlede | næġled |
| Genitive | næġledes | næġledre | næġledes |
| Dative | næġledum | næġledre | næġledum |
| Instrumental | næġlede | næġledre | næġlede |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | næġlede | næġledanæġlede | næġledunæġledo |
| Accusative | næġlede | næġledanæġlede | næġledunæġledo |
| Genitive | næġledra | næġledra | næġledra |
| Dative | næġledum | næġledum | næġledum |
| Instrumental | næġledum | næġledum | næġledum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | næġleda | næġlede | næġlede |
| Accusative | næġledan | næġledan | næġlede |
| Genitive | næġledan | næġledan | næġledan |
| Dative | næġledan | næġledan | næġledan |
| Instrumental | næġledan | næġledan | næġledan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | næġledan | næġledan | næġledan |
| Accusative | næġledan | næġledan | næġledan |
| Genitive | næġledranæġledena | næġledranæġledena | næġledranæġledena |
| Dative | næġledum | næġledum | næġledum |
| Instrumental | næġledum | næġledum | næġledum |
All forms (12)
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/nægled · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution