Old English · adjective
Galileisc
Normalised Galilēisċ
- Part of speech
- adjective
- IPA
- /ˈɡɑ.li.leː.iʃ/
- Syllables
- ˈɡɑ · li · leː · iʃ (4 syllables)
- Modern English
- galilean
Meaning
-
Galilean
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | Galilēisċ | Galilēisċ | Galilēisċ |
| Accusative | Galilēisċne | Galilēisċe | Galilēisċ |
| Genitive | Galilēisċes | Galilēisċre | Galilēisċes |
| Dative | Galilēisċum | Galilēisċre | Galilēisċum |
| Instrumental | Galilēisċe | Galilēisċre | Galilēisċe |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | Galilēisċe | GalilēisċaGalilēisċe | Galilēisċ |
| Accusative | Galilēisċe | GalilēisċaGalilēisċe | Galilēisċ |
| Genitive | Galilēisċra | Galilēisċra | Galilēisċra |
| Dative | Galilēisċum | Galilēisċum | Galilēisċum |
| Instrumental | Galilēisċum | Galilēisċum | Galilēisċum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | Galilēisċa | Galilēisċe | Galilēisċe |
| Accusative | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċe |
| Genitive | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan |
| Dative | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan |
| Instrumental | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan |
| Accusative | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan | Galilēisċan |
| Genitive | GalilēisċraGalilēisċena | GalilēisċraGalilēisċena | GalilēisċraGalilēisċena |
| Dative | Galilēisċum | Galilēisċum | Galilēisċum |
| Instrumental | Galilēisċum | Galilēisċum | Galilēisċum |
All forms (10)
Etymology
Latin Galilēa + -isċ
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Galileisc · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution