Old English · verb
ablyged
Normalised āblyġed
- Part of speech
- verb
- IPA
- /ɑːˈbly.jed/
- Syllables
- ɑː · ˈbly · jed (3 syllables)
Meaning
-
past participle of āblyċġan
-
Inflected form of āblyċġan
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | āblyġed | āblyġed | āblyġed |
| Accusative | āblyġedne | āblyġede | āblyġed |
| Genitive | āblyġedes | āblyġedre | āblyġedes |
| Dative | āblyġedum | āblyġedre | āblyġedum |
| Instrumental | āblyġede | āblyġedre | āblyġede |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | āblyġede | āblyġedaāblyġede | āblyġed |
| Accusative | āblyġede | āblyġedaāblyġede | āblyġed |
| Genitive | āblyġedra | āblyġedra | āblyġedra |
| Dative | āblyġedum | āblyġedum | āblyġedum |
| Instrumental | āblyġedum | āblyġedum | āblyġedum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | āblyġeda | āblyġede | āblyġede |
| Accusative | āblyġedan | āblyġedan | āblyġede |
| Genitive | āblyġedan | āblyġedan | āblyġedan |
| Dative | āblyġedan | āblyġedan | āblyġedan |
| Instrumental | āblyġedan | āblyġedan | āblyġedan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | āblyġedan | āblyġedan | āblyġedan |
| Accusative | āblyġedan | āblyġedan | āblyġedan |
| Genitive | āblyġedraāblyġedena | āblyġedraāblyġedena | āblyġedraāblyġedena |
| Dative | āblyġedum | āblyġedum | āblyġedum |
| Instrumental | āblyġedum | āblyġedum | āblyġedum |
All forms (10)
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/ablyged · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution