Old English · verb
aclofen
Normalised āclofen
- Part of speech
- verb
- IPA
- /ɑːˈklo.fen/[ɑːˈklo.ven]
- Syllables
- ɑː · ˈklo · fen (3 syllables)
Meaning
-
past participle of āclēofan
-
Inflected form of āclēofan
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | āclofen | āclofen | āclofen |
| Accusative | āclofenne | āclofene | āclofen |
| Genitive | āclofenes | āclofenre | āclofenes |
| Dative | āclofenum | āclofenre | āclofenum |
| Instrumental | āclofene | āclofenre | āclofene |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | āclofene | āclofenaāclofene | āclofen |
| Accusative | āclofene | āclofenaāclofene | āclofen |
| Genitive | āclofenra | āclofenra | āclofenra |
| Dative | āclofenum | āclofenum | āclofenum |
| Instrumental | āclofenum | āclofenum | āclofenum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | āclofena | āclofene | āclofene |
| Accusative | āclofenan | āclofenan | āclofene |
| Genitive | āclofenan | āclofenan | āclofenan |
| Dative | āclofenan | āclofenan | āclofenan |
| Instrumental | āclofenan | āclofenan | āclofenan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | āclofenan | āclofenan | āclofenan |
| Accusative | āclofenan | āclofenan | āclofenan |
| Genitive | āclofenraāclofenena | āclofenraāclofenena | āclofenraāclofenena |
| Dative | āclofenum | āclofenum | āclofenum |
| Instrumental | āclofenum | āclofenum | āclofenum |
All forms (10)
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/aclofen · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution