Old English · verb
gehæfd
Normalised ġehæfd
- Part of speech
- verb
Meaning
-
past participle of habban
-
Inflected form of habban
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | ġehæfd | ġehæfd | ġehæfd |
| Accusative | ġehæfdne | ġehæfde | ġehæfd |
| Genitive | ġehæfdes | ġehæfdre | ġehæfdes |
| Dative | ġehæfdum | ġehæfdre | ġehæfdum |
| Instrumental | ġehæfde | ġehæfdre | ġehæfde |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | ġehæfde | ġehæfdaġehæfde | ġehæfd |
| Accusative | ġehæfde | ġehæfdaġehæfde | ġehæfd |
| Genitive | ġehæfdra | ġehæfdra | ġehæfdra |
| Dative | ġehæfdum | ġehæfdum | ġehæfdum |
| Instrumental | ġehæfdum | ġehæfdum | ġehæfdum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | ġehæfda | ġehæfde | ġehæfde |
| Accusative | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan | ġehæfde |
| Genitive | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan |
| Dative | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan |
| Instrumental | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan |
| Accusative | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan | ġehæfdan |
| Genitive | ġehæfdraġehæfdena | ġehæfdraġehæfdena | ġehæfdraġehæfdena |
| Dative | ġehæfdum | ġehæfdum | ġehæfdum |
| Instrumental | ġehæfdum | ġehæfdum | ġehæfdum |
All forms (10)
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/gehæfd · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution