Old English · verb
geworht
Normalised ġeworht
- Part of speech
- verb
- IPA
- /jeˈworxt/[jeˈworˠxt]
- Syllables
- je · ˈworxt (2 syllables)
Meaning
-
past participle of wyrcan
-
Inflected form of wyrcan
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | ġeworht | ġeworht | ġeworht |
| Accusative | ġeworhtne | ġeworhte | ġeworht |
| Genitive | ġeworhtes | ġeworhtre | ġeworhtes |
| Dative | ġeworhtum | ġeworhtre | ġeworhtum |
| Instrumental | ġeworhte | ġeworhtre | ġeworhte |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | ġeworhte | ġeworhtaġeworhte | ġeworht |
| Accusative | ġeworhte | ġeworhtaġeworhte | ġeworht |
| Genitive | ġeworhtra | ġeworhtra | ġeworhtra |
| Dative | ġeworhtum | ġeworhtum | ġeworhtum |
| Instrumental | ġeworhtum | ġeworhtum | ġeworhtum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | ġeworhta | ġeworhte | ġeworhte |
| Accusative | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan | ġeworhte |
| Genitive | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan |
| Dative | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan |
| Instrumental | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan |
| Accusative | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan | ġeworhtan |
| Genitive | ġeworhtraġeworhtena | ġeworhtraġeworhtena | ġeworhtraġeworhtena |
| Dative | ġeworhtum | ġeworhtum | ġeworhtum |
| Instrumental | ġeworhtum | ġeworhtum | ġeworhtum |
All forms (10)
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/geworht · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution