Old English · adjective
liegspiwol
Normalised līeġspīwol
- Part of speech
- adjective
- IPA
- /ˈli͜yːjˌspiː.wol/
- Syllables
- ˈli͜yːj · ˌspiː · wol (3 syllables)
- Modern English
- flame-spewingspewing
Meaning
-
flame-spewing
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | līeġspīwol | līeġspīwolulīeġspīwlulīeġspīwololīeġspīwlo | līeġspīwol |
| Accusative | līeġspīwolne | līeġspīwolelīeġspīwle | līeġspīwol |
| Genitive | līeġspīwoleslīeġspīwles | līeġspīwolre | līeġspīwoleslīeġspīwles |
| Dative | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum | līeġspīwolre | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum |
| Instrumental | līeġspīwolelīeġspīwle | līeġspīwolre | līeġspīwolelīeġspīwle |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | līeġspīwolelīeġspīwle | līeġspīwolalīeġspīwlalīeġspīwolelīeġspīwle | līeġspīwolulīeġspīwlulīeġspīwololīeġspīwlo |
| Accusative | līeġspīwolelīeġspīwle | līeġspīwolalīeġspīwlalīeġspīwolelīeġspīwle | līeġspīwolulīeġspīwlulīeġspīwololīeġspīwlo |
| Genitive | līeġspīwolra | līeġspīwolra | līeġspīwolra |
| Dative | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum |
| Instrumental | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | līeġspīwolalīeġspīwla | līeġspīwolelīeġspīwle | līeġspīwolelīeġspīwle |
| Accusative | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolelīeġspīwle |
| Genitive | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan |
| Dative | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan |
| Instrumental | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan |
| Accusative | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan | līeġspīwolanlīeġspīwlan |
| Genitive | līeġspīwolralīeġspīwolenalīeġspīwlena | līeġspīwolralīeġspīwolenalīeġspīwlena | līeġspīwolralīeġspīwolenalīeġspīwlena |
| Dative | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum |
| Instrumental | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum | līeġspīwolumlīeġspīwlum |
All forms (20)
Etymology
Equivalent to līeġ + spīwol.
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/liegspiwol · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution