Old English · adjective
Sigelhearwen
Normalised Siġelhearwen
- Part of speech
- adjective
- IPA
- /ˈsi.jelˌxæ͜ɑr.wen/[ˈsi.jelˌhæ͜ɑrˠ.wen]
- Syllables
- ˈsi · jel · ˌxæ͜ɑr · wen (4 syllables)
- Modern English
- ethiopian
Meaning
-
Ethiopian
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | Siġelhearwen | SiġelhearwenuSiġelhearweno | Siġelhearwen |
| Accusative | Siġelhearwenne | Siġelhearwene | Siġelhearwen |
| Genitive | Siġelhearwenes | Siġelhearwenre | Siġelhearwenes |
| Dative | Siġelhearwenum | Siġelhearwenre | Siġelhearwenum |
| Instrumental | Siġelhearwene | Siġelhearwenre | Siġelhearwene |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | Siġelhearwene | SiġelhearwenaSiġelhearwene | SiġelhearwenuSiġelhearweno |
| Accusative | Siġelhearwene | SiġelhearwenaSiġelhearwene | SiġelhearwenuSiġelhearweno |
| Genitive | Siġelhearwenra | Siġelhearwenra | Siġelhearwenra |
| Dative | Siġelhearwenum | Siġelhearwenum | Siġelhearwenum |
| Instrumental | Siġelhearwenum | Siġelhearwenum | Siġelhearwenum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | Siġelhearwena | Siġelhearwene | Siġelhearwene |
| Accusative | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwene |
| Genitive | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan |
| Dative | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan |
| Instrumental | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan |
| Accusative | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan | Siġelhearwenan |
| Genitive | SiġelhearwenraSiġelhearwenena | SiġelhearwenraSiġelhearwenena | SiġelhearwenraSiġelhearwenena |
| Dative | Siġelhearwenum | Siġelhearwenum | Siġelhearwenum |
| Instrumental | Siġelhearwenum | Siġelhearwenum | Siġelhearwenum |
All forms (12)
Etymology
Siġelhearwa + -en
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/Sigelhearwen · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution