Old English · verb
ahefigod
Normalised āhefiġod
- Part of speech
- verb
- IPA
- /ɑːˈxe.fi.jod/[ɑːˈhe.vi.jod]
- Syllables
- ɑː · ˈxe · fi · jod (4 syllables)
Meaning
-
past participle of āhefiġian
-
Inflected form of āhefiġian
Declension
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | āhefiġod | āhefiġod | āhefiġod |
| Accusative | āhefiġodne | āhefiġode | āhefiġod |
| Genitive | āhefiġodes | āhefiġodre | āhefiġodes |
| Dative | āhefiġodum | āhefiġodre | āhefiġodum |
| Instrumental | āhefiġode | āhefiġodre | āhefiġode |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | āhefiġode | āhefiġodaāhefiġode | āhefiġod |
| Accusative | āhefiġode | āhefiġodaāhefiġode | āhefiġod |
| Genitive | āhefiġodra | āhefiġodra | āhefiġodra |
| Dative | āhefiġodum | āhefiġodum | āhefiġodum |
| Instrumental | āhefiġodum | āhefiġodum | āhefiġodum |
| Masculine | Feminine | Neuter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singular | |||
| Nominative | āhefiġoda | āhefiġode | āhefiġode |
| Accusative | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan | āhefiġode |
| Genitive | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan |
| Dative | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan |
| Instrumental | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan |
| Plural | |||
| Nominative | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan |
| Accusative | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan | āhefiġodan |
| Genitive | āhefiġodraāhefiġodena | āhefiġodraāhefiġodena | āhefiġodraāhefiġodena |
| Dative | āhefiġodum | āhefiġodum | āhefiġodum |
| Instrumental | āhefiġodum | āhefiġodum | āhefiġodum |
All forms (10)
Source: Wiktionary, CC BY-SA 4.0 · en.wiktionary.org/wiki/ahefigod · CC BY-SA 4.0 licence · Attribution · Report a problem with this entry